You are admitted to our School after you come and make all the tuition fee. You can send us a request before you come, but it is not obligatory. You can fill the form after you arrived. You can make a deposit, but it is not obligatory.

 

Most of students are interested in visa question. Usually our students make touristic visa (L type) at the nearby Chinese Consulate. And after arriving make student visa (X type). It saves time and money. The Health Examination (should be made for student visa) for visa in China should be only Chinese.

 

The time of making new visa depend on expire date of your current visa. As a rule, you have only 30 days. So, if you have plans of going any other place in China, you should keep in mind this period. Our School should have time to register you and prepare documents for a new visa.

 

Our teachers will exam you language level and after it arrange a schedule for you.